Staff List

Ian Allison

5th Grade Teacher

Stacey Barrington

Library Secretary

Stephanie Betcher

Kindergarten Teacher

Jolene Bland

Autism Para

Rachel Boatright

4th Grade Teacher

Jake Boneck

Autism Self-Contained Teacher

Kim Brawdy

Paraeducator

Cheryl Brickey

3rd Grade Teacher

Julie Brisbois

First Grade Teacher

Deb Brown

LAP Paraeducator

Emily Burg

Autism Para

Susan Cathey

Librarian

Tom Colgan

Second Grade Teacher

Jeff Crisp

5th Grade Teacher

Diana Cuello

1st Grade Teacher

Grace Dauncy

SLP

Tricia Davis

Cashier

Lori Davis

Kindergarten Teacher

Jose Delgado

Autism Para

Cathy Desgranges

Autism Para

Kaitlin Evans

Para Educator

Katie Ewen

Second Grade Teacher

Jayme Fairchild

Autism Para

Cami Fitzgerald

LAP Para

Brittney Fogus

5th Grade Teacher

Denise Frantti

Lead Secretary

(509) 222-5900

Lauren Garrett

1st Grade Teacher

JaVonna Geddes

Autism Inclusion Teacher

Ana Gutierrez

Lead Cook

Kris Hanson

Assistant Principal

Jackie Hendren

4th Grade Teacher

Dyana Johnson

Autism Para

Cassandra Johnson

Kindergarten Teacher

Bruce Kerr

Lead Custodian

Angie Lawson

Autism Para

Megan Lee

Para Educator

Natalie Lemos

Psychologist

Heather Lomeli

Health Room Assistant

Chris Lujan

Evening Custodian

Neili Marozzo

Second Grade Teacher

Judy McBride

RTI Paraeducator

Cindy McKay

Kindergarten Teacher

Trish Mears

Para Educator

Karen Miller

LAP Teacher

Michelle Minton-Valley

First Grade Teacher

Rawni Morris

Fourth Grade Teacher

Kelly Nevills

Technology Teacher

Nancy Otte

Autism Para

Kathy Perez

Nurse

Amy Porter

ELL Para Educator

Emily Powers-Engstrom

Para Educator

Matt Rehmke

Music Teacher

Nikole Roach

2nd Grade Teacher

Carolyn Robison

Third Grade Teacher

Sheila Rodriguez

Third Grade Teacher

Parm Schmidt

Paraeducator

Vickie Shellito

Para Educator

June Shelp-Jew

Counselor

Dr. Bob Smart

Principal

(509) 222-5904

Jessica Smith

1st Grade Teacher

Lisa Sorenson

Para Educator

Jim St. Hillaire

ELL Teacher

Katie Suitonu

Autism Para

Amy Surina

Third Grade Teacher

Candee Tinnin

Para Educator

Katy Trimberger

Attendance Secretary

Danielle Vesneske

Resource Teacher

Karin Wallace

Reading Specialist

Lori Woods

P.E. Teacher

Karina Zambrano-Bravo

Cook