Staff List

Ian Allison

5th Grade Teacher

Stacey Barrington

Library Secretary

Susan Bertelson

Librarian

Stephanie Betcher

Kindergarten Teacher

Jolene Bland

Autism Paraeducator

Rachel Boatright

4th Grade Teacher

Jake Boneck

Autism Self-Contained Teacher

Kim Brawdy

LAP Paraeducator

Julie Brisbois

First Grade Teacher

Deb Brown

LAP Paraeducator

Emily Burg

Autism Paraeducator

Tom Colgan

Second Grade Teacher

Jeff Crisp

5th Grade Teacher

Diana Cuello

1st Grade Teacher

Grace Dauncy

SLP

Lori Davis

Kindergarten Teacher

Tricia Davis

Cashier

Katie Ewen

Second Grade Teacher

Jayme Fairchild

Reading Paraeducator

Cami Fitzgerald

LAP Paraeducator

Brittney Fogus

5th Grade Teacher

Denise Frantti

Lead Secretary

(509) 222-5900

Lauren Garrett

1st Grade Teacher

JaVonna Geddes

Autism Inclusion Teacher

Ana Gutierrez

Lead Cook

Don Harless

Autism Paraeducator

Jackie Hendren

4th Grade Teacher

Cassandra Johnson

Kindergarten Teacher

Dyana Johnson

Autism Paraeducator

Joseph Jones

Assistant Principal

Bruce Kerr

Lead Custodian

Angie Lawson

Autism Paraeducator

Megan Lee

Reading Paraeducator

Chris Lujan

Evening Custodian

Neili Marozzo

Second Grade Teacher

Judy McBride

RTI Paraeducator

Michelle McKay

1st & 2nd grade teacher

Trish Mears

Resource Room Paraeducator

Karen Miller

LAP Teacher

Michelle Minton-Valley

First Grade Teacher

Rawni Morris

Fourth Grade Teacher

Kelly Nevills

Technology Teacher

Cheryl Newman

3rd Grade Teacher

Nancy Otte

Autism Paraeducator

Kathy Perez

Nurse

Amy Porter

ELL Pararducator

Emily Powers-Engstrom

Kindergarten Paraeducator

Matt Rehmke

Music Teacher

Nikole Roach

2nd Grade Teacher

Carolyn Robison

Third Grade Teacher

Sheila Rodriguez

Third Grade Teacher

Parm Schmidt

Kindergarten Paraeducator

Vickie Shellito

LAP Paraeducator

June Shelp-Jew

Counselor

Dr. Bob Smart

Principal

(509) 222-5904

Jessica Smith

1st Grade Teacher

Jim St. Hillaire

ELL Teacher

Katie Suitonu

Autism Paraeducator

Amy Surina

Third Grade Teacher

Candee Tinnin

Kindergarten Paraeducator

Katy Trimberger

Attendance Secretary

Danielle Vesneske

Resource Teacher

Karin Wallace

Reading Specialist

Lori Woods

P.E. Teacher

Karina Zambrano-Bravo

Cook